Privacy Policy


Marie Nol (“we” or “us”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. In particular, we want you to know that Marie Nol is not in the business of selling, renting or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. We just don’t do that sort of thing. Below we have provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and how we keep it secure.

 

This policy together with Squarespace Privacy Policy, Mailchimp Privacy Policy and any other documents referred to on it, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By submitting personal data, you agree to us using your data as follows.

 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

  1. Information that you provide when emailing us. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
  2. Email and names are collected upon Newsletter subscription and signing up for any free offering in relation to the Newsletter sign up, to be able to send you emails.
  3. Personal data is collected when you place an order in the shop/classes section to be able to fulfill the order and send you the required information.

 

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

We keep an email list to send you inspiration, meditations and information about up-coming services and potential promotions.

Personal data is used in order to fulfill your order and send you the required information.

 

You may ask us to remove your information, and we will always respect your wishes. 

We don’t rent or trade email lists with other organizations or businesses.

 

WHERE IS YOUR INFORMATION STORED

Your information may be maintained, processed and stored safely with squarespace.com and Mailchimp.com

You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Please contact Marie Nol

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, and where appropriate, notified to you by email. This policy was last reviewed on 21 May 2018.

 

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent to Marie Nol

 

AND

In accordance to the Swedish law of Personuppgiftslagen (198:204) you have the right to know the information we have registered about your person.